Skip to content
Belva D: If you are shopping for a mattress, go see this man, he will fix you right up!
Michael S: Super friendly and helpful! Great prices.

Ashley Furniture

Shop Ashley Furniture at The Bedroom Store in Hazelhurst, GA. As one of the world's largest and most recognized furniture manufacturers, Ashley offers a comprehensive selection of home furnishings across every category — living room, bedroom, dining room, mattress, home office, outdoor, and home accents. Whether you're looking for a new sofa, a complete bedroom set, a dining table for the family, or the perfect mattress, Ashley Furniture has options in a range of styles from contemporary and modern to traditional and farmhouse. The brand is known for combining quality construction, on-trend design, and accessible pricing that makes it possible to furnish your home well without overspending. Explore Ashley's sub-brands including Signature Design, Benchcraft, Millennium, and Ashley Sleep for specialized collections within the larger catalog. Browse the full Ashley Furniture selection online or visit our showroom in Hazelhurst, GA to experience the furniture in person. Delivery and flexible financing available. Financing options available.

Refine

view all

Shipping

Top Seller

  • Sale
    from $1,346.23

    Gretlynn Dining Package

    Small spaces don’t mean you have to sacrifice big style. This package sets the stage for casually cool dining. Its welcoming light wood-tone tablet...

    View full details
    from $1,346.23
    Sale
  • Sale
    from $57.05

    Girtha Vase

    New Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon

    Curate a chic centerpiece or punctuate the end of a mantel with this vase. Its two-tone finish is too cool, pairing a charming antiqued white with ...

    View full details
    from $57.05
    Sale
  • Sale
    from $262.63

    Genemost Area Rug

    New Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon

    Subtly striking, this area rug puts a laid-back twist on modern aesthetics. An abstract stripe design is made approachable by a gentle palette of b...

    View full details
    from $262.63
    Sale
  • Sale
    from $262.63

    Gadence Area Rug

    New Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon

    Nicely neutral—just the way you like it. If you’re looking to refresh a room, this area rug’s subtle ivory and tan stripes blend seamlessly into a ...

    View full details
    from $262.63
    Sale
  • Save 23%
    Original price $342.77
    Current price $263.67

    Frandern Nightstand

    Cool, casual style is for all ages. With this nightstand, they get the function they need paired with the refined design you love. Approachably neu...

    View full details
    Original price $342.77
    Current price $263.67
    Save 23%
  • Save 23%
    Original price $687.15
    Current price $528.58

    Frandern Dresser and Mirror

    Cool, casual style is for all ages. With this dresser and mirror, they get the function they need plus the refined design you love. Approachably ne...

    View full details
    Original price $687.15
    Current price $528.58
    Save 23%
  • Save 23%
    Original price $548.74
    Current price $422.11

    Frandern Dresser

    Cool, casual style is for all ages. With this dresser, they get the function they need plus the refined design you love. Approachably neutral in a ...

    View full details
    Original price $548.74
    Current price $422.11
    Save 23%
  • Save 23%
    Original price $548.74
    Current price $422.11

    Frandern Chest of Drawers

    Cool, casual style is for all ages. With this chest of drawers, they get the function they need plus the refined design you love. Approachably neut...

    View full details
    Original price $548.74
    Current price $422.11
    Save 23%
  • Save 23%
    Original price $138.41
    Current price $106.47

    Frandern Bedroom Mirror

    Cool, casual style is for all ages. With this bedroom mirror, they get the function they need plus the refined design you love. Approachably neutra...

    View full details
    Original price $138.41
    Current price $106.47
    Save 23%
  • Sale
    from $533.69

    Fraluna Bed

    Find serene simplicity in the clean lines and dark neutral tones of this queen panel bed. It’s a sincere approach to modern elegance, giving you hi...

    View full details
    from $533.69
    Sale
  • Sale
    from $1,379.18

    Feddinger Panel Storage Bed

    A relaxed take on casual traditional design, this queen panel storage bed strikes a comfy pose with a classic sensibility. Its timeless design and ...

    View full details
    from $1,379.18
    Sale
  • Save 23%
    Original price $1,832.49
    Current price $1,409.61

    Feddinger Dresser and Mirror

    A relaxed take on casual traditional design, this dresser with mirror strikes a comfy pose with a classic sensibility. Its timeless design and ches...

    View full details
    Original price $1,832.49
    Current price $1,409.61
    Save 23%
  • Sale
    from $949.47

    Feddinger Bed

    A relaxed take on casual traditional design, this queen panel bed strikes a comfy pose with a classic sensibility. Its timeless design and chestnut...

    View full details
    from $949.47
    Sale
  • Save 23%
    Original price $111.68
    Current price $85.91

    Evereton Candle Holder

    New Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon

    Create a cool-meets-cozy vibe with this candle holder. In an antiqued goldtone finish, the elegantly curved base offers a vintage feel sure to plea...

    View full details
    Original price $111.68
    Current price $85.91
    Save 23%
  • Save 23%
    Original price $247.62
    Current price $190.48

    Errolville Wall Art

    New Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon

    This wall art brings serene beauty to your home. This captivating print on glass captures the grace and majesty of a wild horse galloping through a...

    View full details
    Original price $247.62
    Current price $190.48
    Save 23%
  • Sale
    from $250.42

    Empriss Area Rug

    New Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon

    Designed for a more laid-back sense of style, this area rug serves up a subtly striking geometric motif. Hand woven and tufted in a high-low pile t...

    View full details
    from $250.42
    Sale
  • Sale
    from $674.37

    Elbrim Panel Storage Bed

    Rest in the casually cool style of this queen panel storage bed. A weathered brown finish and chill LED lighting create an easygoing vibe, setting ...

    View full details
    from $674.37
    Sale
  • Save 23%
    Original price $313.11
    Current price $240.85

    Elbrim Nightstand

    Casually cool style and lots of storage go hand in hand with this nightstand. A weathered brown finish over replicated oak grain creates an easygoi...

    View full details
    Original price $313.11
    Current price $240.85
    Save 23%
  • Save 23%
    Original price $629.53
    Current price $484.25

    Elbrim Dresser and Mirror

    Casually cool style and lots of storage go hand in hand with this dresser and mirror. A weathered brown finish over replicated oak grain creates an...

    View full details
    Original price $629.53
    Current price $484.25
    Save 23%
  • Save 23%
    Original price $522.39
    Current price $401.84

    Elbrim Dresser

    Casually cool style and lots of storage go hand in hand with this dresser. A weathered brown finish over replicated oak grain creates an easygoing ...

    View full details
    Original price $522.39
    Current price $401.84
    Save 23%
  • Save 23%
    Original price $522.39
    Current price $401.84

    Elbrim Chest of Drawers

    Casually cool style and lots of storage go hand in hand with this chest of drawers. A weathered brown finish over replicated oak grain creates an e...

    View full details
    Original price $522.39
    Current price $401.84
    Save 23%
  • Save 23%
    Original price $107.13
    Current price $82.41

    Elbrim Bedroom Mirror

    Casually cool style and clean lines go hand in hand with this bedroom mirror. A weathered brown finish over replicated oak grain creates an easygoi...

    View full details
    Original price $107.13
    Current price $82.41
    Save 23%
  • Sale
    from $477.90

    Elbrim Bed

    Rest in the casually cool style of this queen panel bed. A weathered brown finish and chill LED lighting create an easygoing vibe, setting the scen...

    View full details
    from $477.90
    Sale
  • Save 23%
    Original price $202.89
    Current price $156.07

    Cortlen Pillow (Set of 4)

    Cool and captivating, this accent pillow brings the art of tile design to textiles. The embroidered pattern elevates your seating space with charmi...

    View full details
    Original price $202.89
    Current price $156.07
    Save 23%

Delivery / Pickup

We offer free pickup at any of our store locations. For Delivery, call us about our shipping rates for more info!

Ashley Furniture — Frequently Asked Questions

Does The Bedroom Store carry Ashley Furniture?

Yes. We're proud to carry Ashley Furniture — furniture and mattresses for every room in the home — and you'll find its current lineup right here in this collection.

What is Ashley Furniture known for?

Ashley Furniture is recognized for furniture and mattresses for every room in the home, with a focus on balancing style, everyday comfort, and long-term durability so the pieces hold up to real life.

Is Ashley Furniture a good brand?

Ashley Furniture is a well-established, widely trusted name — one reason we stock it. The best way to judge fit is to browse this collection and compare the pieces against what you're looking for; contact us if you'd like our take.

Does Ashley Furniture come with a warranty?

Yes — Ashley Furniture products are backed by the manufacturer's warranty, which covers defects for a period that varies by item. Keep your receipt as proof of purchase and contact us if you ever need to start a claim.

Do you deliver and finance Ashley Furniture products?

Yes on both. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, and we deliver throughout our service area — see our shipping & delivery policy or contact us for a quote.

What if my Ashley Furniture item arrives damaged?

Note it on the delivery paperwork, take a few photos, and contact us right away. We'll work with you and Ashley Furniture to arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.

5 Stars
Top Rated
Delivery Available
Payment Options Available