Skip to content
Belva D: If you are shopping for a mattress, go see this man, he will fix you right up!
Michael S: Super friendly and helpful! Great prices.

Ashley Furniture

Shop Ashley Furniture at The Bedroom Store in Hazelhurst, GA. As one of the world's largest and most recognized furniture manufacturers, Ashley offers a comprehensive selection of home furnishings across every category — living room, bedroom, dining room, mattress, home office, outdoor, and home accents. Whether you're looking for a new sofa, a complete bedroom set, a dining table for the family, or the perfect mattress, Ashley Furniture has options in a range of styles from contemporary and modern to traditional and farmhouse. The brand is known for combining quality construction, on-trend design, and accessible pricing that makes it possible to furnish your home well without overspending. Explore Ashley's sub-brands including Signature Design, Benchcraft, Millennium, and Ashley Sleep for specialized collections within the larger catalog. Browse the full Ashley Furniture selection online or visit our showroom in Hazelhurst, GA to experience the furniture in person. Delivery and flexible financing available. Financing options available.

Refine

view all

Shipping

clear

Top Seller

  • Save 23%
    Original price $178.36
    Current price $137.20

    Harperville Pillow (Set of 4)

    From coastal to casual, this accent pillow rounds out your aesthetic with welcome charm. Soothing hues of blue and white come together to form a de...

    View full details
    Original price $178.36
    Current price $137.20
    Save 23%
  • Save 23%
    Original price $179.80
    Current price $138.31

    Harlandale Wall Art

    Add homespun charm to modern farmhouse and casual spaces. A longhorn cow takes center stage in this wall art, its white coat contrasting beautifull...

    View full details
    Original price $179.80
    Current price $138.31
    Save 23%
  • Save 23%
    Original price $557.57
    Current price $428.90

    Hannerly Table (Set of 3)

    New Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon

    Round up a sleek, modern look with this table set. The rounded black glass tops offer the perfect perch for drinks, snacks or decor displays. Shape...

    View full details
    Original price $557.57
    Current price $428.90
    Save 23%
  • Save 23%
    Original price $166.52
    Current price $128.09

    Hallmont Sculpture

    New Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon

    Add a touch of exotic elegance to your abode with this striking mixed-media sculpture. Hand crafted from mosaic glass and paper composite, the intr...

    View full details
    Original price $166.52
    Current price $128.09
    Save 23%
  • Save 23%
    Original price $104.47
    Current price $80.36

    Haigwood Table Lamp

    New Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon

    If you’re looking for a contemporary yet timeless aesthetic, you’re sure to find this table lamp’s antiqued gold-tone base delightfully on trend. B...

    View full details
    Original price $104.47
    Current price $80.36
    Save 23%
  • Save 23%
    Original price $196.82
    Current price $151.40

    Haigwood Floor Lamp

    New Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon

    If you’re looking for a contemporary yet timeless aesthetic, you’re sure to find this floor lamp’s antiqued gold-tone base delightfully on trend. B...

    View full details
    Original price $196.82
    Current price $151.40
    Save 23%
  • Save 23%
    Original price $240.41
    Current price $184.93

    Habenvale Pillow (Set of 4)

    Liven up your living room with a touch of textural interest. This accent pillow’s handwoven design dresses up a sofa or bed with casually chic flai...

    View full details
    Original price $240.41
    Current price $184.93
    Save 23%
  • Sale
    from $1,346.23

    Gretlynn Dining Package

    Small spaces don’t mean you have to sacrifice big style. This package sets the stage for casually cool dining. Its welcoming light wood-tone tablet...

    View full details
    from $1,346.23
    Sale
  • Save 23%
    Original price $192.82
    Current price $148.32

    Greddinton Dining Chair

    Relaxed living and cozy comfort—that’s what traditional farmhouse design is all about. And what better way to embrace your love of rustic country s...

    View full details
    Original price $192.82
    Current price $148.32
    Save 23%
  • Save 23%
    Original price $378.50
    Current price $291.15

    Glennisman Large Rug

    Offering an updated take on a traditional design, this rug brings a subtly eye-catching pattern to your room. Its subdued neutral tones come togeth...

    View full details
    Original price $378.50
    Current price $291.15
    Save 23%
  • Sale
    from $57.05

    Girtha Vase

    New Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon

    Curate a chic centerpiece or punctuate the end of a mantel with this vase. Its two-tone finish is too cool, pairing a charming antiqued white with ...

    View full details
    from $57.05
    Sale
  • Sale
    from $191.59

    Gibbswell Washable Area Rug

    Everyone loves a fun, furry floor covering. The subtly stunning abstract design of the Gibbswell faux fur rug adds a trendy look that’s sure to ele...

    View full details
    from $191.59
    Sale
  • Sale
    from $262.63

    Genemost Area Rug

    New Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon

    Subtly striking, this area rug puts a laid-back twist on modern aesthetics. An abstract stripe design is made approachable by a gentle palette of b...

    View full details
    from $262.63
    Sale
  • Save 23%
    Original price $319.48
    Current price $245.75

    Gavrilley Accent Table

    New Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon

    This accent table is defined by cool curves and natural beauty. Contemporary by design, it beautifully marries mango wood with sleek marble. A chun...

    View full details
    Original price $319.48
    Current price $245.75
    Save 23%
  • Save 23%
    Original price $227.42
    Current price $174.94

    Gavrileigh Pillow (Set of 4)

    Modern art and cozy comfort blend beautifully in a new favorite spot to rest your head. This throw pillow’s embroidered abstract design in black, w...

    View full details
    Original price $227.42
    Current price $174.94
    Save 23%
  • Save 23%
    Original price $708.37
    Current price $544.90

    Gauntlet Recliner

    Everyday relaxation, made easy. This recliner takes you back to the basics with simply stylish comfort. With an easygoing neutral hue and classic d...

    View full details
    Original price $708.37
    Current price $544.90
    Save 23%
  • Save 23%
    Original price $227.12
    Current price $174.71

    Garronby Table Lamp

    New Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon

    It’s hip to be square, thanks to this table lamp. A striking blend of art and lighting, its contemporary design and refined aesthetic are enhanced ...

    View full details
    Original price $227.12
    Current price $174.71
    Save 23%
  • Sale
    from $262.63

    Gadence Area Rug

    New Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon

    Nicely neutral—just the way you like it. If you’re looking to refresh a room, this area rug’s subtle ivory and tan stripes blend seamlessly into a ...

    View full details
    from $262.63
    Sale
  • Sale
    from $147.19

    Fuadwick Area Rug

    New Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon

    Make a refined style statement with this contemporary area rug. Subtly sophisticated with a classic stripe pattern, it brings a feel of movement un...

    View full details
    from $147.19
    Sale
  • Save 23%
    Original price $295.24
    Current price $227.11

    Freenville Accent Mirror

    New Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon

    Are you ready to get rid of that tired-looking mirror in your bedroom or entryway? Then check out this fabulous accent mirror. The sleek black fram...

    View full details
    Original price $295.24
    Current price $227.11
    Save 23%
  • Save 23%
    Original price $342.77
    Current price $263.67

    Frandern Nightstand

    Cool, casual style is for all ages. With this nightstand, they get the function they need paired with the refined design you love. Approachably neu...

    View full details
    Original price $342.77
    Current price $263.67
    Save 23%
  • Save 23%
    Original price $162.49
    Current price $124.99

    Farrendale Washable Area Rug

    Mid-century modern meets contemporary in this rug. Streamlined arch designs in muted tones bring a subtle wash of color to your floor decor. Crafte...

    View full details
    Original price $162.49
    Current price $124.99
    Save 23%
  • Sale
    from $136.09

    Farongrove Area Rug

    New Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon

    Become enamored with this area rug’s subtle and sophisticated take on contemporary decor. Shades of ivory and beige create depth and dimension, for...

    View full details
    from $136.09
    Sale
  • Save 23%
    Original price $243.00
    Current price $186.92

    Faridworth Table Lamp

    New Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon

    Give your office or sofa-side lighting a sleek upgrade with this table lamp. A masterfully crafted mosaic pattern on the base brings a pop of patte...

    View full details
    Original price $243.00
    Current price $186.92
    Save 23%

Delivery / Pickup

We offer free pickup at any of our store locations. For Delivery, call us about our shipping rates for more info!

Ashley Furniture — Frequently Asked Questions

Does The Bedroom Store carry Ashley Furniture?

Yes. We're proud to carry Ashley Furniture — furniture and mattresses for every room in the home — and you'll find its current lineup right here in this collection.

What is Ashley Furniture known for?

Ashley Furniture is recognized for furniture and mattresses for every room in the home, with a focus on balancing style, everyday comfort, and long-term durability so the pieces hold up to real life.

Is Ashley Furniture a good brand?

Ashley Furniture is a well-established, widely trusted name — one reason we stock it. The best way to judge fit is to browse this collection and compare the pieces against what you're looking for; contact us if you'd like our take.

Does Ashley Furniture come with a warranty?

Yes — Ashley Furniture products are backed by the manufacturer's warranty, which covers defects for a period that varies by item. Keep your receipt as proof of purchase and contact us if you ever need to start a claim.

Do you deliver and finance Ashley Furniture products?

Yes on both. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, and we deliver throughout our service area — see our shipping & delivery policy or contact us for a quote.

What if my Ashley Furniture item arrives damaged?

Note it on the delivery paperwork, take a few photos, and contact us right away. We'll work with you and Ashley Furniture to arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.

5 Stars
Top Rated
Delivery Available
Payment Options Available